Free Shipping when you spend £10 or more on all UK mainland orders.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy policy sets out what personal buyer information we receive from our website, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties. We abide by and are compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998 (herein referred to as “The DPA”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (herein referred to as “The GDPR”) which comes into effect 25th May 2018. We are committed to keeping buyer's personal information secure and confidential.    Lawful Basis for processing Personal Data for the purposes of The GDPR, we are the Data processor when selling on our website and processes all personal data lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner. Under Article 6 of the GDPR, the lawful basis on which we process personal data received from our website is that of “contract” - whereby processing is necessary in order to fulfill buyer orders and enquiries. We retain information provided such as transaction information for internal financial accounting purposes. It is a legal requirement to retain this information for a period of 7 years.    Data we receive : Personally identifiable information from our website only when it is voluntarily submitted by buyers when placing an online order. The data we receive includes name, delivery address, email address (in encrypted format), telephone number, date of order, items ordered, chosen method of delivery. We DO NOT sell or rent personal information to any third party for any purpose.    How we use buyer's personal information:  process and dispatch buyer's orders  carry out regulatory checks to meet our legal obligations  prevent and detect crime  develop and improve our products    We treat all information we hold about buyers as private and confidential. We will NOT reveal any personal details or details concerning buyers orders to anyone connected with us, unless;  a buyer asks us to reveal the information, or we have a buyer's permission to do so  we are required or permitted to do so by law  it is required by law enforcement, fraud prevention or credit reference agencies.    Data Subject Access Requests under The GDPR buyers are entitled to obtain from us (the data processor for the purposes of The GDPR when selling online) a copy of the data held concerning them and to have any inaccuracies in the data rectified. We are obliged to provide this data to within 1 calendar month of the request and free of charge, however we have the right to refuse or charge for requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive and repetitive.